Pure Coconut Oil Food Grade

Coconut Oil Odorless is truly a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. A fraction of the whole oil where certain chains of fatty acids are separated -refining, clarifying, and deodorizing the oil while keeping the benefits as an emollient and moisturizer the same.
Chat Now

Product Details

Pure coconut oil food grade

Coconut oil is most commonly used for aromatherapy, massage, and as a hair & skin moisturizer. 


Pure coconut oil food grade

1. Product Introduction

Product name: Pure coconut oil food grade

Purity (%): 99.9

Volume (L): 25L

Processing Type: Refined

Use: Cooking, Hair

Packaging: Drum

Coconut Oil Odorless is truly a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. A fraction of the whole oil where certain chains of fatty acids are separated -refining, clarifying, and deodorizing the oil while keeping the benefits as an emollient and moisturizer the same. Unlike many other carrier oils it is highly stable, odorless, deodorized, non-staining, and colorless making it wonderful to use as a carrier oil for essential oils, for handmade skin and hair products, aromatherapy, and massage therapy.

- Feather-light oil that absorbs readily into the skin without clogging pores. 

- Produced through the hydrolysis of coconut oil and then fractionated by steam distillation 

- Great carrier for essential oils, for handmade skin and hair products, aromatherapy, and massage therapy

- Nourishing skin & restoring skin elasticity

- Excellent for dry, troubled skin


2. Product Specification

Product name

Coconut oil

Test item

Standard request

Test result

colour and luster
(Lovibond Color pure  25.4mm)

yellow:≤30
red:≤3

yellow:2.0
red:0.4

Odor and taste

With coconut oil inherent odor and taste, no peculiar smell

Conforms

Moisture and volatile matter(%)

≤0.10

0.03

Insoluble impurities(%)

≤0.1

0.02

Acid value(KOH) mg/g

≤0.3

0.17

Peroxide value   mmol/100g

≤5.0

<0.1

Iodine value(I)  g/100g

7.0-12.5

12.1

Saponification value(KOH)  mg/g

250-264

256

Leaching residue oil solvent  mg/kg

≤50

not detected

total arsenic(As) mg/kg

≤0.1

<0.1

Lead(Pb)  mg/kg

≤0.1

<0.1

Aflatoxin B  pg/kg

≤10

<10

Benzo(a)pyrene    pg/kg

≤10

not detected

melting point   ℃

--

23.2

The acid type of fat  %

--

0.08


3. Product Details


4. Product Qualification

We are specialized in food additives for many year. We have FDA, SGS, CNAS, ITAT, CO and health certificate etc.


5. Service And Shipping


6. FAQ

1. How to contact us?

You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us.

You can dial our telephone directly, you will get our reply.

Send Email to us. 

2. Can you provide free sample?

Yes!

3. How about your factory's certification?

GMP, FAD, ISO, Kosher, etc.

4. How about the packing?

Usually we provide the packing as 25 kg / bag or carton. 

5. How about the validity of the products?

According to the products you ordered.

6. What documents you provide?

Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

Inquiry