Natural Sweetener D Xylose Poder

Xylose can be used as flavor modifier in meat and food processing. It can be also applied as raw material of meat essence and antioxidant
Chat Now

Product Details

Natural sweetener D xylose poder


Product introduction

Product Name: Xylose powder

Other name:(D)-Xylose / (+)-Xylose / 2,3,4,5-Tetrahydroxypentanal 

CAS No.: 58-86-6

EINECS No.: 200-400-7

Molecular formula: C5H10O5

molecular weight: 150.13

Density:  1.508g/cm 3

melting point:  90.5℃

boiling point:  415.5°C at 760 mmHg

water solubility: ~555 g/L

Xylose price is a component of xylose, which is widely found in plants. Xylose is also present in animal heparin, chondroitin, and glycoproteins, which are the units in some glycoproteins that bind to serine (or threonine). Free form of xylose has not yet been found in nature. Xylose, commonly called wood sugar, is a natural 5-carbon sugar(pentose) obtained from the xylan rich portion of hemicellulose from plant cell walls and fibre. It 's White crystal or powder, soluble in water.

Items

Specifications

Analysis results

Content (on dry basis) (%)

≥98.5

99.33

Appearance

White crystals, odorless, with sweet taste.

Conforms

Light transmittance (%)

96.0

99.4

Moisture (%)

0.3

0.21

Residue on ignition (%)

≤0.05

0.023

Specific rotation (°)

+18.5~+19.5

+19.41

pH

5.0~7.0

6.06

Chloride (%)

0.005

0.001

Sulphate (SO4) (%)

0.005

0.002

Heavy metal (pb) (mg/kg)

≤5

5

Arsenic (mg/kg)

≤0.5

0.06

Lead (mg/kg)

≤0.5

0.07

Melting point ()

147.0~151.0

150.3

Total plate count (CFU/g)

≤100

10

Coliform (MPN/g)

≤3

<3

Yeast and mold (CFU/g)

100

10

Product details

1) Used as raw material to produce Xylitol after hydrogenation.

2) Used as non-calorie sweetener in food and soft drink, good for diabetic and obesity patients.  

3) Used inside pet feedstuff in some developed countries. 

4) Used for bakery food.

5) Used for high quality soy-sauce color.

6) Certain use in light industry and chemical industry.

xylose 12xylose 22

Certificate

Why Choose Us                                                   

1.Professional, well-founded formula design

My company sales staff long-term study of the United States market dietary supplements, sports supplements, beverages and other fields of finished formula, proficient in all kinds of functional product formulation design, rectification, and we have a professional R & D laboratory compound test to ensure that the finished product Effect and selling point.

2.International leader in production technology

Our production plant, for eight years, continuously optimizes the process, follows international leading technologies, and produces plant extracts. We are professional

Hot Tags: natural sweetener d xylose poder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, bulk, price, in stock

Inquiry

You Might Also Like