Soybean Lecithin Liquid SWP-P

Soy lecithin is extracted from soybean oil and is generally used as a natural emulsifier or stabilizer in various food applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

Soybean Lecithin liquid SWP-P


Product description

Soybean Lecithin is made Soya beans & is a Light Cream colour odourless powder. It is used for its wide functional, Nutritional and therapeutic properties. Lecithin is a naturally occuring group of phospholipids found in nearly every living cell.It is a vital multifunctional active substance used in manufacturing of variety Food products, Cosmetics, Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare and Animal Feeds among other wide ranging Industrial applications. Lecithin is natural dietary source of Essential Phospholipids viz Phosphatidyl choline, Phosphatidyl ethanolamine, Phosphatidyl inositol & Phosphatidyl serine. These phospholipids are the building blocks of life and are vital for healthy function of every cell membrane in the body.

Items

Specifications

Analysis results

Acetone insolubles, %

62.0

62.9

Acid Value, MG KOB/G

30.0

27.5

Color, Gardner

17.0

13.0

Hexane Insolubles, %

0.05

0.01

Moisture, %

1.0

0.46

Viscosity (stokes @ 25)

100

36

Peroxide value

10.0

6.0

Total plate count

3000 /G

0 /G

Yeast and Mold

50 /G

0 /G

E Coli

Negative

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Negative


Product details

Soybean Lecithin Application

In Instant Drink Mixes, Non Dairy Creams, Whole Milk Powders, Meat Sauces and Gravies, Cheese Sauces, Bakery Goods, Pasta, Chewing Gums, Chocolate / Cocoa, Frostings, Granola Bars, Low fat Cookies & Crackers, Fat Fillings, Peanut Butter, Ready Meals, Soups, Canned Products, Creams, As an Instantiniser, As a Release Agent, In Salad Dressings, Medical, Dietary foods, Instant and Dehydrated Foods etc. 

1. In Food Industries 

Soya Lecithin is used as Natural Emulsifier, Wetting agent, Dispersing agent, Stabilizing agent, Viscosity Reducing agent, Antispattering agent, Mixing & Blending agent, Release agent, Conditioning, Lipotropic, Surface Active Agent and as an Emillient and Antioxidant as well. 

2. In Cosmetics Industries

Lecithin adds to Suppleness, Penetration, Lather Stability, Better Distribution, Skin Protection and care. 

It is a good antioxidant since its chelating ability enables it to combat complex heavy metals. Lecithin increases respiration capacity of the skin. Usage level is 0.5% to 2.0% 

3.In Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare Industries

Lecithin is natural dietary source of Essential Phospholipids-the valuable nutrients viz Phosphatidyl choline, Phosphatidyl ethanolamine, Phosphatidyl inositol & Phosphatidyl serine. These phospholipids are the building blocks of life and are vital for healthy function of every cell membrane in the body.

soya lecithin 21

soya lecithin 22


Certificate

Service and Packing

FAQ

Customs clearance

1) By Express:

Normally there is no specical need for the recipient to clear the customs. If the customs has an objection,our rich experienced

and peofessional group will help you clear the customs.

2) By Air and by Sea:

Our company will cooperate with the recipient to provide relevant file and information in the customs clearance procedure.

b. Payment

T/T,Wester Union,L/C,Trade Assurance ,etc.


Hot Tags: soybean lecithin liquid swp-p, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, bulk, price, in stock

Inquiry

You Might Also Like